Striped Bass Conservation Coalition (SBCC)

Home Page

Clarks Hill Tournament
Expected to be our Largest Tournament this year!

Saturday, May 24th
Dorn Fishing Facility

Click Here to Enter!

This is also a Wound Warrior Tournament.  We will have Wounded Warriors and Active Military Members fishing with some of our teams.  If you are interested in fishing this tournament and are willing to take a wounded warrior or active military member out with you, please contact Warren Turner at 864-915-5348.

Also looking for individuals or companies that would be willing to sponsor a wounded warrior for this tournament.  Sponsorship of $250 puts a team into the regular tournament and also provides special prizes exclusively for the wounded warriors fishing with us that day.

Click Here to Sponsor a Wounded Warrior Team!  We will then contact you with details.

Team of the Year Points List
(as of March Lake Murray Tournament)

 Team  Lanier  Hartwell Murray  Clark Hill  Total
 Rob Hedrick; Wes Gilmore; Bait Hooked 195 295 320 0 810
 Micah Brown; Mike Lundy; Team UnderArmor 285 150 145 0 580
Kevin Morse, Charles Morse, Keith Morse; Striper Hyper 170 150 245 0 565
Chip Bragg, Seth Downie; Sea-N-Stripes 83 210 270 0 563
Bryan Baire, Van Cook; Barely Time 94 320 120 0 534
Mark Crawford, Ray Price, Adam Price, Tyson Price; Team Stihl 245 150 94 0 489
Mike Green, Ryan White, Randy Bell, RJ Bell; Fishers of Men 145 235 82 0 462
Townsend Wessinger, Bill Linse; Team Rocky Bottom 00 150 275 0 425
Tim Barton, Rocky Fulmer; Team Live Action 220 0 175 0 395
David Richardson, Tristan Richardson, Jamie Richardson, Tommy Richardson;  Laid Back 95 0 220 0 315
Shane Foster, Alan Boggs; Stripers Unlimited 120 185 0 0 305
Justin Brooks, Stephen Knight 300 0 0 0 300
Mike Griswold 0 270 0 0 270
Dwayne Brandon, Randy Dover; Reel Work 260 0 0 0 260
Anthony Johnson, Team Bushwacker 0 150 70 0 220
Otho McLauchlin; Rex McLauchlin, Team Mac-Mac 71 0 81 0 152
Jonathan Swinsberg, Eric Belfield; Overdue Crew 0 150 0 0 150
Shane Reel; Kenny Weaver; Two Eyes Down 0 150 0 0 150
Warren Turner; Ryan Wright; Ryan Watford, Craig Frady; Hiz Witness 0 0 150 0 150
Buck Cannon, Lee Weldon, Clay Weldon, Tyler Weldon; Buck Tales 82 0 0 0 82
Chuck Jones, Stormee Cato, Clyde Condrey, Tammy Condrey; Overtime Fishing 0 0 75 0 75
Rocky Pearson, Dusty Pearson, Charlie Stanley; Twelve Pulls 0 0 73 0 73
 Don Brown, Gary Williams; Team Chaser Pro Staff 71 0 0 0 71
Jeff Gerrin, Mike Maddalena; N & C Marine 71 0 0 0 71
Armando Neto, Samuel Moura, Renaldo Moreira; Brazilian Mafia 71 0 0 0 71
David Clubb, David Parlee, David Whitehead, Paul Whitehead; Race City 0 0 70 0 70
Colby Borland, Alex Crossland, Thompson Lawhead; Reel Obsession 0 0 70 0 70
 Donnie Christopher, Justin Christopher, Danny Young, Skip Morgan, Thomas Jae Higgins; Team Wildman 0 0 70 0 70
Terry Calder; Catch 22 0 0 70 0 70
         
Website Builder